Directory

 Name Areas of Practice

Joshua Bam

Corporate; Business; Tax; Securities Law and areas relating to Mergers and Aquisitions

Eriko Baxter

Business; International; Technology; Intellectual Property; Licensing

Katharine Bernstein

Elder Law Estate Planning; Veterans Benefits and Medicaid Planning
Bob Boeshaar IRS Tax Controversies
 
Jonathan Bowman Estate Planning; Probate; Elder Law; Business Law; Real Estate; Martial & Domestic Relations
Jenny Coates International Tax; Domestic Tax; Business
Lafcadio Darling Admiralty and Maritime Law; Commercial Law; Civil Litigation 
Diana Dearmin Litigation - Commercial; Tort; Products Liabililty and Employment Defense
Jonathan I. Feil Technology; Intellectual Property; Software and Internet; Licensing
Scott Johnson Environmental; Real Estate; Land Use; Municipal 
Matthew Kiffin Plaintiffs' Personal Injury
Marilyn J. Kliman

Elder Law; Wills; Trusts; Estate Planning

Carrie Kovacevich Civil litigation; Estate Planning; and Family Law
O. Yale Lewis III Family Law; Indian Law
Shreya Ley

Asset Protection; Intellectual Property

Carter Mackley

Corporate and Securities; Startup Companies 

Valerie Ohlstrom

Estate and Disability Planning; Elder Law; Special Needs Trusts; Probate and Trust Settlement; Medicaid and Long Term Care Planning; Guardianship

Reuben Ortega

Corporate Law; Commercial Transactions; Contract Negotiations; Compliance Matters

Eugenie Rivers

Securities and Finance; Real Estate Investment LLCs; Equity-Based Plans and Executive Compensation; Banking and Loans; Entity Formation and Governance

Seth Rosenberg Administrative Law; Professional Licensure Defense; Bankruptcy; Consumer Debt Advocacy
Jim Rupp Employment Law
Janet L. Smith Elder Law; Estate Planning; Estate Administration; Guardianship; Elder Mediation
Jeffrey L. Smoot Asset Protection; Litigation; Collection; Bankruptcy and Creditor’s Rights; Business Dissolution; Probate
Katrina Zafiro Family Law; Immigration Law

  
For Information About Membership, Click Here